Gympie Show Rodeo - Hayley Millard U/18 Junior Barrel Race
Gympie Show Rodeo - Hayley Millard U/18 Junior Barrel Race Leeroy Todd

All the rodeo results from the Gympie Show

SHOW RODEO

Open Bull Ride

1 Taylor Schultz, 2 Jack McArthur, 3 Cody Heffernan, 4 Dave Mawhinney.

No. Of Competitors: 18

Saddle Ride

1 Robert Dawson, 2 Dave Mawhinney, 3 Jake Moffat, 4 Michael Neylon.

No. Of Competitors: 12

Bareback Ride

1 Matty Makinson, 2 Dallas Hay, 3 Dinny Moran, 4 Tyson Croucher.

No. Of Competitors: 6

Rope & Tie

1 Clay Gall, 2 Brock Eastwell, 3 Lane Heaton, 4 Josh Green.

No. Of Competitors: 15

Steer Wrestling

1 Braydon Knack, 2 Jordan O'Neill, 3 Lachlan O'Neill, 4 Glen Lefoe, Novice: Braydon Knack.

No. Of Competitors: 14

Team Roping

1HD Cheyenne Whitwell, 1HL Josh Green, 2HD Jamie Robbins, 2HL Clinton Clem, 3HD Natalie Kimber, 3HL Jesse Townsend, 4HD Lee Dickinson, 4HL Cody Granger.

No. Of Competitors: 36

Open Barrel Race

1 Ellie Granger, 2 Kate Patch, 3 Kellie Webb, 4 Andrea Reif.

No. Of Competitors: 26

Open Breakaway Roping

1 Chantelle Robbins, 2 Camielle O'Toole, 3, Nicole Hingst, 4 Nicole Cavanagh.

No. Of Competitors: 24

Steer Undecorating

1 Rachel Little, 2 Christine Bushell. 3 Nicole Cavanagh, 4 Tara Warburton.

No. Of Competitors: 12

Over 40's Bull Ride

1 Paul Osborne, 2 Mopey Johnson, 3 Chris Melmeth,4 Ross Wicks.

No. Of Competitors: 13

Over 40's Saddle Ride

1 Steve Browne, 2 Danny Messenger, 3 Dave Mawhinney.

No. Of Competitors: 3

Novice Bull Ride

1 Bailey Schultz, 2 Joshua Jones, 3 Quintin Carey, 4 Ty Thomson.

No. Of Competitors: 25

Novice Saddle Ride

1 Robert Dawson, 2 Lachlan Sullivan, 3 Lachlan Sullivan, 4 Luke Russo.

No. Of Competitors: 25

Novice Bareback Ride

1 Fraser Diebert, 2 Lucas Grey, 3 Tyson Croucher, 4 Dallas Hay.

No. Of Competitors: 10

U18 Junior Barrel Race

1 Olivia Webb, 2 Hanna Andersen, 3 Brooke Read, 4 Montanna Long.

No. Of Competitors: 29

U18 Junior Bull Ride

1 Dan Ruhland, 2 Lachlan Dark, 3 Clay Hall, 4 Clay Hall.

No. Of Competitors: 25

Poddy Ride

1 Angus Hollands, 2 Welsey McDonald.

No. Of Competitors: 10