Supreme Exibit of the Gympie Show Lauren Kelly Oakwood Zone out, Oakwood Black Sable Paul Forman and Show girl Wendy Ward.
Supreme Exibit of the Gympie Show Lauren Kelly Oakwood Zone out, Oakwood Black Sable Paul Forman and Show girl Wendy Ward. Renee Albrecht

Stud cattle winners from the Gympie Show

STUD CATTLE

Droughtmaster Feature

Calf Bull Champion: Glenlands Droughtmasters

Calf Bull Reserve Champion: Payola Droughtmaster

Calf Female Champion: Bryvonlea

Calf Female Reserve Champion: Glenlands Droughtmasters

Junior Bull Champion: Farogan Valley

Junior Bull Reserve Champion: Glenlands Droughtmasters

Junior Female Champion: Glenlands Droughtmasters

Junior Female Reserve Champion: Bryvonlea

Senior Bull Champion: Glenlands Droughtmasters

Senior Bull Reserve Champion: Carnudge Droughtmasters

Grand Champion Bull: Farogan Valley

Senior Female Champion: Farogan Valley

Senior Female Reserve: Nindethana Giselle

Grand Champion Female: Farogan Valley

Supreme Champion Exhibit: Farogan Valley

Class 23012 Bull 6 months and under 12 months: 1 Payola Droughtmaster, 2 Nindethana Pastoral, 3 Seymour Droughtmasters, 4 RSVP & Sylvan Springs Droughtmasters, 5 Seymour Droughtmasters, 6 Beelbi Creek Droughtmasters.

Class 23013 Bull 9 months and under 12 months: 1 Seymour Droughtmasters, 2 Bryvonlea, 3 Seymour Droughtmasters, 4 Waringle Droughtmasters, 5 Mackay, Paul, 6 Bryvonlea, 7 Carnudge Droughtmasters.

Class 23014 Bull 12 months and under 15 months: 1 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 2 Oakmore Park, 3 RSVP & Sylvan Springs Droughtmasters, 4 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 5 Seymour Droughtmasters, 6 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri, 7 Bundy Droughtmasters.

Class 23015 Female 6 months and under 9 months: 1 RSVP & Sylvan Springs Droughtmasters, 2 Waringle Droughtmasters, 3 RSVP & Sylvan Springs Droughtmasters, 4 Nindethana Pastoral, 5 Seymour Droughtmasters, 6 Payola Droughtmaster, 7 Maleny State High School.

Class 23016 Female 9 months and under 12 months: 1 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 2 Bryvonlea, 3 Traveston Park, 4 Gympie State High School, 5 Oakmore Park, 6 Bryvonlea, 7 Waringle Droughtmasters.

Class 23017 Female 12 months and under 15 months: 1 Bryvonlea, 2 RSVP & Sylvan Springs Droughtmasters, 3 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 4 Bowman Park Droughtmasters, 5 Seymour Droughtmasters, 6 Seymour Droughtmasters, 7 Bundy Droughtmasters, 8 Oakmore Park, 9 Carnudge Droughtmasters, 10 Eulema Droughtmasters.

Class 23018 Bull 15 months and under 17 months: 1 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 2 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri, 3 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 4 Cribrum Pastoral Company.

Class 23019 Bull 17 months and under 19 months: 1 Bryvonlea, 2 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri, 3 RSVP & Sylvan Springs Droughtmasters, 4 Bryvonlea, 5 Nindethana Pastoral, 6 Glenlands Droughtmasters.

Class 23020 Bull 19 months and under 15 months: 1 Farogan Valley, 2 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 3 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri, 4 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 5 Breffni, 6 Nindethana Pastoral.

Class 23021 Female 15 months and under 17 months: 1 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 2 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri, 3 Nindethana Pastoral, 4 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri, 5 Bryvonlea, 6 Carnudge Droughtmasters.

Class 23022 Female 17 months and under 19 months: 1 RSVP & Sylvan Springs Droughtmasters, 1 Carnudge Droughtmasters, 2 Silva Rayne Droughtmaster, 3 Carnudge Droughtmasters, 5 Maunsell Park, 6 Silva Rayne Droughtmasters.

Class 23023 Female 19 months and under 21 months: 1 Bryvonlea, 2 Nindethana Pastoral, 3 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 4 Cribrum Pastoral Company, 5 Breffni, 6 Bundy Doughtmasters, 7 Glenlands Droughtmasters.

Class 23024 Bull 21 months and under 24 months: 1 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 2 Amavale Cattle Company.

Class 23025 Bull 24 months and under 30 months: 1 Carnudge Droughtmasters, 2 Oakmore Park, 3 Cribrum Pastoral Company, 4 Amlee Droughtmasters.

Class 23027 Female 21 months and under 24 months: 1 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri, 2 Breffni, 3 Beelbi Creek Droughtmasters.

Class 23028 Female 24 months and under 30 months: 1 Nindethana Pastoral, 2 Amavale Cattle Company, 3 Gympie State High School, 4 Bowman Park Droughtmasters.

Class 23029 Female 30 months and under 48 months: 1 Farogan Valley, 2 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 3 Maunsell Park, 4 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri, 5 Breffni, 6 Nindethana Pastoral,7 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri.

Class 23030 Breeders Group: 1 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 2 Seymour Droughtmasters, 3 Bryvonlea, 4 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri.

Class 23031 Pair of Bulls: 1 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 2 Seymour Droughtmasters, 3 Bryvonlea, 4 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri.

Class 23032 Pair of Females: 1 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 2 Bryvonlea, 3 Nindethana Pastoral, 4 Gympie State High School.

Class 23033 Sire's Progeny: 1 Seymour Droughtmasters, 2 Bryvonlea, 3 Nindethana Pastoral, 4 McKenzie, Andrew & Kerri.

Class 23034 Dams Progeny: 1 Farogan Valley, 2 Nindethana Pastoral, 3 Seymour Droughtmasters, 4 Glenlands Droughtmasters, 5 Oakmore Park, 6 Bryvonlea.

Class 23035 Schools Herdsman: 1 Maleny State High School.

Angus

Angus Junior Bull Champion: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels

Angus Junior Bull Reserve Champion: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”

Angus Senior Bull Champion: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels

Angus Grand Champion Bull: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels

Angus Junior Female Champion: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”

Angus Junior Female Reserve Champion: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”

Angus Senior Female Champion: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”

Angus Senior Female Reserve Champion: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”

Angus Grand Champion Female: Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”

Class 23038 Bull under 12 months: 1 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”, 2 Glenrea Pastoral.

Class 23040 Bull 16 months and under 20 months: 1 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”, 2 Myown Angus, 3 Myown Angus.

Class 23041 Bull 20 months and under 24 months: 1 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”.

Class 23044 Female under 12 months: 1 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”, 2 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”.

Class 23045 Female 12 months and under 16 months: 1 Aisthorpe Stud.

Class 23046 Female 16 months and under 20 months: 1 Aisthorpe Stud, 2 Myown Angus.

Class 23047 Female 20 months and under 24 months: 1 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”, 2 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”, 3 Myown Angus.

Class 23049 Female 30 months and over: 1 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”, 2 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”.

Class 23050 Exhibitor's Group: 1 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”, 2 Myown Angus.

Class 23051 Sire's Progeny Group: 1 Glenrea Pastoral "Bowenfels”, 2 Myown Angus,

Australian Lowline

Aust Lowline Senior Female Champion: Hervey Bay State High School

Aust Lowline Senior Female Reserve Champion: Hervey Bay State High School

Aust Lowline Grand Champion Female: Hervey Bay State High School

Class 23077 Female 30 months and over: 1 Hervey Bay State High School, 2 Hervey Bay State High School, 3 Hervey Bay State High School, 4 Hervey Bay State High School.

Blonde D'Aquitaine

Blonde D'A Junior Bull Champion: Monal Grazing Co

Blonde D'A Junior Bull Reserve Champion: Boulevard Blondes

Blonde D'A Senior Bull Champion: Meridan Blondes

Blonde D'A Grand Champion Bull: Monal Grazing Co

Blonde D'A Junior Female Champion: Meridan Blondes

Blonde D'A Junior Female Reserve Champion: Boulevard Blondes

Blonde D'A Senior Female Champion: Meridan Blondes

Blonde D'A Grand Champion Female: Meridan Blondes

Class 23096 Bull 16 months and under 20 months: 1 Monal Grazing Co, 2 Boulevard Blondes, 3 Boulevard Blondes, 4 Boulevard Blondes.

Class 23098 Bull 24 months and under 30 months: 1 Meridan Blondes.

Class 23102 Female 16 months and under 20 months: 1 Meridan Blondes, 2 Boulevard Blondes.

Class 23104 Female 24 months and under 30 months: 1 Meridan Blondes.

Class 23106 Exhibitor's Group: 1 Meridan Blondes, 2 Boulevard Blondes.

Class 23107 Sire's Progeny Group: 1 Boulevard Blondes.

Brahman

Brahman Junior Bull Champion: GML Pastoral Company

Brahman Junior Female Champion: H H Park

Brahman Junior Female Reserve Champion: GML Pastoral Company

Class 23122 Bull under 12 months: 1 GML Pastoral Company, 2 GML Pastoral Company, 3 GML Pastoral Company.

Class 23128 Female under 12 months: 1 H H Park.

Class 23130 Female 16 months and under 20 months: 1 H H Park, 2 GML Pastoral Company, 3 GML Pastoral Company, 4 GML Pastoral Company.

Class 23134 Exhibitor's Group: 1 GML Pastoral Company.

Class 23135 Sire's Progeny Group: 1 GML Pastoral Company.

Brangus

Brangus Junior Bull Champion: Diamond Valley

Brangus Junior Bull Reserve Champion: Dynamite Brangus

Brangus Senior Bull Champion: Duff Red Brangus

Brangus Grand Champion Bull: Diamond Valley

Brangus Junior Female Champion: Diamond Valley

Brangus Junior Female Reserve Champion: Duff Red Brangus

Brangus Senior Female Champion: Duff Red Brangus

Brangus Grand Champion Female: Diamond Valley

Class 23136 Bull under 12 months: 1 Dynamite Brangus.

Class 23137 Bull 12 months and under 16 months: 1 Dynamite Brangus.

Class 23138 Bull 16 months and under 20 months: 1 Diamond Valley.

Class 23140 Bull 24 months and under 30 months: 1 Duff Red Brangus.

Class 23143 Female 12 months and under 16 months: 1 Duff Red Brangus, 2 Dynamite Brangus, 3 Dynamite Brangus.

Class 23144 Female 16 months and under 20 months: 1 Diamond Valley.

Class 23147 Female 30 months and over: 1 Duff Red Brangus.

Class 23148 Exhibitor's Group: 1 Duff Red Brangus, 2 Dynamite Brangus.

Class 23149 Sire's Progeny Group: 1 Dynamite Brangus.

Charbray

Charbray Junior Bull Champion: Kandanga Valley

Charbray Junior Bull Reserve Champion: Kandanga Valley

Charbray Grand Champion Bull: Kandanga Valley